Warrior Tier 1: Battlegear of Might


Battlegear of Might Set Bonuses:

3 Pieces: Increases the block value of your shield by 30.
5 Pieces: Gives you a 20% chance to generate an additional rage point whenever damage is dealt to you.
8 Pieces: Increases the threat generated by Sunder Armor by 15%.

StatsTotal
Stamina1433522282317152326
Strength1891515201122212415
Armor4306608562749328468421655515
Defense4075705575
Fire Resistance341001007700
Shadow Resistance24070000107
DropGarr (15.95% chance)Sulfuron Harbinger (30.38% chance)Golemagg The Incinerator (18.28% chance)Molten Core TrashLucifron (28.73% chance)Molten Core TrashMagmadar (15.95% chance)Gehennas (21.90% chance)