Shaman Tier 2: The Ten Storms

The Ten Storms Set Bonuses

  • 3 pieces: Increases the amount healed by Chain Heal to targets beyond the first by 30%.
  • 5 pieces: Improves your chance to get a critical strike with Nature spells by 3%.
  • 8 pieces: When you cast a Healing Wave or Lesser Healing Wave, there is a 25% chance the target also receives a free Lightning Shield that causes 50 Nature damage to attacker on hit.
StatsTotal
Stamina1342023171315131617
Intellect1572417311617181816
Spirit10512816913112016
Armor2773392362482211301271422332
Spell Power8990230802920
Healing Done5918000152600
Arcane Resistance10000000100
Fire Resistance40010100001010
Frost Resistance10100000000
Nature Resistance10001000000
Shadow Resistance3010000101000
DropOnyxia
9%
Chromaggus
17-19%
Nefarian
16-20%
Razorgore
16-20%
Flamegor
7-11%
Vaelastrasz
18-22%
Ragnaros
16-20%
Broodlord
14-17%