Rogue Tier 2: Bloodfang Armor

Bloodfang Armor Set Bonuses

  • 3 pieces: Increases the chance to apply poisons to your target by 5%.
  • 5 pieces: Improves the threat reduction of Feint by 25%.
  • 8 pieces: Gives the Rogue a chance to inflict 283 to 317 damage on the target and heal the Rogue for 50 health every 1 sec. for 6 sec. on a melee hit.
StatsTotal
Stamina1412517171320151717
Strength861961201913116
Agility2032725262320203725
Armor129218316922598140126197154
Arcane Resistance10000000100
Fire Resistance40010100001010
Frost Resistance10100000000
Nature Resistance10001000000
Shadow Resistance3010000101000
DropOnyxia
9%
Chromaggus
17-19%
Nefarian
16-20%
Razorgore
16-20%
Flamegor
7-11%
Vaelastrasz
18-22%
Ragnaros
16-20%
Broodlord
14-17%