Priest Tier 2: Vestments of Transcendence

Vestments of Transcendence Set Bonuses

  • 3 pieces: Allows 15% of your Mana regeneration to continue while casting.
  • 5 pieces: When struck in melee there is a 50% chance you will Fade for 4 sec.
  • 8 pieces: Your Greater Heals now have a heal over time component equivalent to a rank 5 Renew.
StatsTotal
Stamina114171217912141617
Intellect1762725271320262117
Spirit127221316161392117
Armor666948711651726510180
Arcane Resistance10000000100
Fire Resistance40101010000010
Frost Resistance10100000000
Nature Resistance10001000000
Shadow Resistance3000001010100
Healing Done3003526573329264635
DropOnyxia
9%
Chromaggus
17-19%
Nefarian
16-20%
Razorgore
16-20%
Flamegor
7-11%
Vaelastrasz
18-22%
Ragnaros
16-20%
Broodlord
14-17%