Mage Tier 2: Netherwind Regalia

Netherwind Regalia Set Bonuses

  • 3 pieces: Reduces the threat generated by your Scorch, Arcane Missiles, Fireball, and Frostbolt spells.
  • 5 pieces: Increases the radius of Arcane Explosion, Flamestrike, and Blizzard by 25%.
  • 8 pieces: 10% chance after casting Arcane Missiles, Fireball, or Frostbolt that your next spell with a casting time under 10 seconds cast instantly.
StatsTotal
Stamina116171616916131613
Intellect1592613261516202716
Spirit6971288613510
Armor666948711651726510180
Spell Power2043221321920233027
Arcane Resistance10000000100
Fire Resistance40010100001010
Frost Resistance10100000000
Nature Resistance10001000000
Shadow Resistance300000101000
DropOnyxia
9%
Chromaggus
17-19%
Nefarian
16-20%
Razorgore
16-20%
Flamegor
7-11%
Vaelastrasz
18-22%
Ragnaros
16-20%
Broodlord
14-17%