Hunter Tier 2: Dragonstalker

Dragonstalker Set Bonuses

  • 3 pieces: Allows 15% of your Mana regeneration to continue while casting.
  • 5 pieces: When struck in melee there is a 50% chance you will Fade for 4 sec.
  • 8 pieces: Your Greater Heals now have a heal over time component equivalent to a rank 5 Renew.
StatsTotal
Stamina1342615171317151615
Agility2082723342320203130
Intellect9616131461313156
Spirit57866661186
Armor2773392362482211301271422232
Arcane Resistance10000000100
Fire Resistance40010100001010
Frost Resistance10100000000
Nature Resistance10001000000
Shadow Resistance3010000101000
DropOnyxia
9%
Chromaggus
17-19%
Nefarian
16-20%
Razorgore
16-20%
Flamegor
7-11%
Vaelastrasz
18-22%
Ragnaros
16-20%
Broodlord
14-17%