Hunter Tier 1: Giantstalker

Giantstalker Set Bonuses

  • 3 pieces: Increases the range of your Mend Pet spell by 50% and the effect by 10%. Also reduces the cost by 30%.
  • 5 pieces: Increases your pet’s stamina by 30 and all spell resistances by 40.
  • 8 pieces: Increases the damage done by Multi-shot by 15%.
StatsTotal
Agility1892324262018183228
Stamina1282314231112161514
Intellect521551160960
Spirit4089050486
Armor2427343317422185264237369290
Fire Resistance341001007700
Shadow Resistance24070000107
DropGarr (15.95% chance)Sulfuron Harbinger (30.38% chance)Golemagg The Incinerator (18.28% chance)Molten Core TrashLucifron (28.73% chance)Molten Core TrashMagmadar (15.95% chance)Gehennas (21.90% chance)